825 ft²
$1,454 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Recorded sale
Sold on 8/3/2016
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,249,000
Seller's agents
BLU Real Estate
BLU Real Estate
This home has been saved by 24 users.
Listing by BLU Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3196
Common charges
$866/mo
Estimated payment
$7,525/mo
Taxes
$330/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This open and airy junior four, one bedroom apartment with private terrace, in one of Midtown's most respected new construction condominiums, blends a beautifully appointed interior with lush exterior spaces. The king-sized Master Suite includes custom walk-in closet and tranquil views into a lush zen garden. The sleek kitchen by Mastri La Cucina includes LG, Bosch, Fisher Paykel and Miele appliances, marble counter tops, and custom cabinetry.
About the building
The 505
505 West 47th Street, New York, NY 10036
108 units
7 stories
2008 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-3.8%) on 6/21/16
- Days on market: 122 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/3/2016 | $1,200,000 | Sold by BLU Real Estate |
6/24/2016 | $1,249,000 | No longer available |
6/21/2016 | $1,249,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
6/20/2016 | $1,299,000 | Price increased by 4% |
5/3/2016 | $1,249,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | 0.37 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.41 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.51 miles |
NRWat 49th St | 0.53 miles |
Ferryat W 39th Street Ferry Landing | 0.54 miles |