$565,000
for sale
475 ft²
$1,189 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Midtown
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (12–2 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 23823725
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$795/mo
Estimated payment
$4,310/mo
Taxes
$652/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
BEST BUY CONDO : Finest Central Midtown walk everywhere location with Central Park, Carnegie Hall, Time Warner shopping at Columbus Circle, Billionaires Row, Whole Foods, MOMA, theatres, the great restaurants of NYC and world class shopping is all at your doorstep. Jumbo 475 square foot studio condo with bright eastern exposure and views capturing a snapshot of the NYC skyline in an excellent full service building.
The Gallery House
77 West 55th Street, New York, NY 10019
183 units
20 stories
1963 built
For sale
12 available units for saleFor rent
4 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/15/2026 | $565,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |