Skip Navigation

$6,850

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Delisted 6/19/2017

1,331 ft²

$61 per ft²

6 rooms

2 beds

2.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 17 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 401 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2737139

Unavailable

Delisted on 6/19/2017

Days on market

54 days

Last price change

↓ $430 (-5.9%) on 5/31/17

About

Enjoy great layout and the stunning sunsets and sunrises in this spectacular apartment at the Link Condo. Already converted to 3 bedrooms with two full-bathrooms and one powder room, this apartment is south, west and east facing with designer-appliances. High-ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, Bosch dish washer and range/oven; washer/dryer in the unit. Well-maintained hardwood floors throughout.

The Link

310 West 52nd Street, New York, NY 10019

Condo building in Hell's Kitchen

215 units

42 stories

2005 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

2/22/2020

$6,850

Delisted by Douglas Elliman

6/19/2017

$6,850

No longer available

5/31/2017

$6,850

Price decreased by 6%

4/26/2017

$7,280

Listed by Douglas Elliman

9/10/2009

$6,500

No longer available

Explore Hell's Kitchen

Transit

LocationDistance

CEat 50th St

under 500 feet

1at 50th St

0.17 miles

BDEat 7th Av

0.18 miles

NRWat 49th St

0.23 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.24 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.