1,322 ft²
$2,023 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 7/14/2020
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,300,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 187 users.
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 220 5th Avenue,, New York, NY 10001 | Brokerage Listing ID: 0139531
Common charges
$1,549/mo
Estimated payment
$20,368/mo
Taxes
$2,096/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Experience the splendor of The Royale.
Brilliant design and modern luxury are uniquely combined in this stylish, 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. Breathtaking Central Park and city views can be seen from every corner, flooding every inch of space in natural sunlight. Jennifer Post Design (a member of the AD100 List), has masterfully designed the kitchen, living room and bedrooms with posh, contemporary...
The Royale
188 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065
196 units
42 stories
1987 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $200,000 (-5.7%) on 5/14/19
- Days on market: 1099 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/14/2020 | $2,675,000 | Sold by Sotheby's International Realty |
6/17/2020 | $3,300,000 | In contract |
5/14/2019 | $3,300,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
8/27/2018 | $3,500,000 | |
8/27/2018 | $3,500,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | under 500 feet |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.16 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.23 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.31 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.39 miles |