Skip Navigation

1,080 ft²

$1,203 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 3/28/2024

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,300,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 200 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Pierrepont Plz, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Common charges

$871/mo

Estimated payment

$8,388/mo

Taxes

$879/mo

NEW PRICE!
529 Court Street, apartment 406 is an industrial chic, bright and sunny oversized two-bedroom, two bathroom condo in popular Carroll Gardens. With 9.5-foot-tall concrete slab ceiling and exposed cast iron beams, this north facing 1080 ft2 condo seamlessly combines loft qualities with modern amenities. This well-proportioned, move in ready home has hard wood floors throughout, oversized double paned windows, a washer/dryer in unit and 3 large closets including one walk in.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

The Terraces at Court Street

529 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231

Condo building inCarroll Gardens

25 units

6 stories

2005 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-3.7%) on 12/4/23
  • Days on market: 133 days
DatePriceEvent

3/28/2024

$1,300,000

Sold by Corcoran

1/23/2024

$1,300,000

In contract

12/4/2023

$1,300,000

Price decreased by 4%

10/12/2023

$1,350,000

Listed by Corcoran

10/5/2023

$1,350,000

Temporarily off market

Past listing photos

Explore Carroll Gardens

Transit

LocationDistance

FGRat Smith–9th St

under 500 feet

FGat Carroll St

0.38 miles

Fat 4th Av

0.61 miles

FGRat 9th St

0.62 miles

Rat Prospect Av

0.72 miles

About Carroll Gardens

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.65M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$5,995

Carroll Gardens is at once the heart of old-school Brooklyn and a showcase for the borough's brownstone boom. The neighborhood has long been known for its red-sauce Italian joints and lively street life. But now, staples like Caputo's Bake Shop and Monteleone's Bakery and Café abut upscale stroller shops, yoga studios and fro-yo joints. Despite the newcomers, the neighborhood still feels like a small town, one of the few places where you might know your neighbors, your postman and your butcher by name.

Learn more about Carroll Gardens