$3,550,000
for sale
No longer available 4/11/2019
2,193 ft²
$1,618 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condop
- Upper West Side
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 35 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3484512
Maintenance fees
$6,381/mo
Estimated payment
$24,566/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This beautiful three-bedroom and three-and-a-half bath residence, in brand new ground-up construction, delivers grandeur sensibility with a gracious foyer paired with an entrance gallery, opening to an expansive living/dining room with a Juliet balcony. 4 inch wide hand-laid white oak plank flooring, 10' ceilings, bronze accented oversized windows and the bedrooms' custom millwork gracing floorboards and door surrounds exemplifies the meticulous detail of the highest sense.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
West End and Eighty Seven
269 West 87th Street, New York, NY 10024
39 units
18 stories
2018 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 128 days